CONTACT

お問い合わせ

現状のイノベーションプロジェクト内容についてのご相談、
コンサルタント・専門家・講師についてのご相談その他、お客様の声を何なりとお聞かせください。

Don’t let cultural differences and the language barrier stand in your way.
Let us help you navigate the differences in behavior, outlook, values and organizational culture in Japanese business.
Rely on us to smooth your path to success in Japan.

CONTACT FORM お問い合わせフォーム

会社名 Company name
ご担当者名 Your name
ご担当者役職 Your position
電話番号 Phone number
メールアドレス Email address
お問い合わせ項目 Inquiry item
お問い合わせ内容 Message
個人情報保護方針について Privacy policy

個人情報の利用について

beyond Silicon Valley株式会社(以下,「当社」といいます。)は,本ウェブサイト上で提供するサービス(以下,「本サービス」といいます。)における,ユーザーの個人情報の取扱いについて,以下のとおりプライバシーポリシー(以下,「本ポリシー」といいます。)を定めます。

第1条(個人情報)
「個人情報」とは,個人情報保護法にいう「個人情報」を指すものとし,生存する個人に関する情報であって,当該情報に含まれる氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,連絡先その他の記述等により特定の個人を識別できる情報及び容貌,指紋,声紋にかかるデータ,及び健康保険証の保険者番号などの当該情報単体から特定の個人を識別できる情報(個人識別情報)を指します。

第2条(個人情報の収集方法)
当社は,ユーザーが利用登録をする際に氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,メールアドレス,銀行口座番号,クレジットカード番号,運転免許証番号などの個人情報をお尋ねすることがあります。また,ユーザーと提携先などとの間でなされたユーザーの個人情報を含む取引記録や決済に関する情報を,当社の提携先(情報提供元,広告主,広告配信先などを含みます。以下,「提携先」といいます。)などから収集することがあります。

第3条(個人情報を収集・利用する目的)
当社が個人情報を収集・利用する目的は,以下のとおりです。
1.当社サービスの提供・運営のため
2.ユーザーからのお問い合わせに回答するため(本人確認を行うことを含む)
3.ユーザーが利用中のサービスの新機能,更新情報,キャンペーン等及び当社が提供する他のサービスの案内のメールを送付するため
4.メンテナンス,重要なお知らせなど必要に応じたご連絡のため
5.利用規約に違反したユーザーや,不正・不当な目的でサービスを利用しようとするユーザーの特定をし,ご利用をお断りするため
6.ユーザーにご自身の登録情報の閲覧や変更,削除,ご利用状況の閲覧を行っていただくため
7.有料サービスにおいて,ユーザーに利用料金を請求するため
8.上記の利用目的に付随する目的

第4条(利用目的の変更)
1.当社は,利用目的が変更前と関連性を有すると合理的に認められる場合に限り,個人情報の利用目的を変更するものとします。
2.利用目的の変更を行った場合には,変更後の目的について,当社所定の方法により,ユーザーに通知し,または本ウェブサイト上に公表するものとします。

第5条(個人情報の第三者提供)
1.当社は,次に掲げる場合を除いて,あらかじめユーザーの同意を得ることなく,第三者に個人情報を提供することはありません。ただし,個人情報保護法その他の法令で認められる場合を除きます。
(1) 人の生命,身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
(2) 公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
(3) 国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき
(4) 予め次の事項を告知あるいは公表し,かつ当社が個人情報保護委員会に届出をしたとき
-1.利用目的に第三者への提供を含むこと
-2.第三者に提供されるデータの項目
-3.第三者への提供の手段または方法
-4.本人の求めに応じて個人情報の第三者への提供を停止すること
-5.本人の求めを受け付ける方法
2.前項の定めにかかわらず,次に掲げる場合には,当該情報の提供先は第三者に該当しないものとします。
(1) 当社が利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合
(2) 合併その他の事由による事業の承継に伴って個人情報が提供される場合
(3) 個人情報を特定の者との間で共同して利用する場合であって,その旨並びに共同して利用される個人情報の項目,共同して利用する者の範囲,利用する者の利用目的および当該個人情報の管理について責任を有する者の氏名または名称について,あらかじめ本人に通知し,または本人が容易に知り得る状態に置いた場合

第6条(個人情報の開示)
1.当社は,本人から個人情報の開示を求められたときは,本人に対し,遅滞なくこれを開示します。ただし,開示することにより次のいずれかに該当する場合は,その全部または一部を開示しないこともあり,開示しない決定をした場合には,その旨を遅滞なく通知します。なお,個人情報の開示に際しては,1件あたり1,000円の手数料を申し受けます。
(1) 本人または第三者の生命,身体,財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合
(2) 当社の業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合
(3) その他法令に違反することとなる場合
2.前項の定めにかかわらず,履歴情報および特性情報などの個人情報以外の情報については,原則として開示いたしません。

第7条(個人情報の訂正および削除)
1.ユーザーは,当社の保有する自己の個人情報が誤った情報である場合には,当社が定める手続きにより,当社に対して個人情報の訂正,追加または削除(以下,「訂正等」といいます。)を請求することができます。
2.当社は,ユーザーから前項の請求を受けてその請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には,遅滞なく,当該個人情報の訂正等を行うものとします。
3.当社は,前項の規定に基づき訂正等を行った場合,または訂正等を行わない旨の決定をしたときは遅滞なく,これをユーザーに通知します。

第8条(個人情報の利用停止等)
1.当社は,本人から,個人情報が,利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱われているという理由,または不正の手段により取得されたものであるという理由により,その利用の停止または消去(以下,「利用停止等」といいます。)を求められた場合には,遅滞なく必要な調査を行います。
2.前項の調査結果に基づき,その請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には,遅滞なく,当該個人情報の利用停止等を行います。
3.当社は,前項の規定に基づき利用停止等を行った場合,または利用停止等を行わない旨の決定をしたときは,遅滞なく,これをユーザーに通知します。
4.前2項にかかわらず,利用停止等に多額の費用を有する場合その他利用停止等を行うことが困難な場合であって,ユーザーの権利利益を保護するために必要なこれに代わるべき措置をとれる場合は,この代替策を講じるものとします。

第9条(プライバシーポリシーの変更)
1.本ポリシーの内容は,法令その他本ポリシーに別段の定めのある事項を除いて,ユーザーに通知することなく,変更することができるものとします。
2.当社が別途定める場合を除いて,変更後のプライバシーポリシーは,本ウェブサイトに掲載したときから効力を生じるものとします。

第10条(お問い合わせ窓口)
本ポリシーに関するお問い合わせは,下記の窓口までお願いいたします。
住所:
京都市下京区中堂寺粟田町93 KRP4号館3階 KRP BIZ NEXT
社名:beyond Silicon Valley 株式会社

Eメールアドレス:info@siliconvalley.co.jp

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Privacy Policy of beyond Silicon Valley Inc.

beyond Silicon Valley Inc.operates the http://siliconvalley.co.jp website, which provides the SERVICE.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the beyond Silicon Valley Inc website.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at http://siliconvalley.co.jp , unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Template.

Information Collection and Use
For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data
We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies
Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.
Our website uses these "cookies" to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Service Providers
We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:
• To facilitate our Service;
• To provide the Service on our behalf;
• To perform Service-related services; or
• To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.
We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security
We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites
Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy
Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy
We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us
If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Top